Privacy Policy

This site is to explain the privacy policy which includes the use and the protection of information submitted by the visitor.

    • One Heart Print is committed to protect the privacy and security of any personal data that Company/Person may provide through the forms/surveys posted on-line. Personal data includes information that can be linked or directed to a specific individual for example name, address, phone number or email address. Should One Heart Print asks the Company/Person to provide certain information by which an individual/personnel can be identified when using this website, then the Company/Person can be assured that it will only be used for such purpose it is requested.In accordance with Personal Data Protection Act 2010 of Malaysia (PDPA), any personal data provided by the Company/Person shall be protected according to the Act and One Heart Print shall not be held liable nor responsible for any information and/or contents in this Form/surveys that has been revealed and/or abused at large and/or already within public knowledge and for any risks and/or occurrences by publishing any of the contents and information given herein. All the information provided by the Company/Person is for the utilization of One Heart Print and its verified strategic partners.Request for access to and correction of any information submitted can be directed to us at admin@oneheartprint.comInformation gatheredNo personal data will be collected while browsing this website unless information provided by you through e-mails or online application.The website has links to other websites. The privacy policy is only applicable for this website. Other websites linked may have their own Privacy Policy which differs from our policy and users are advised to read through and understand the Privacy Policy for every website visited.

      Amendments Policy

      If the Privacy Policy is amended, the amendments will be updated for this website. While browsing through this website, you will be noted with the relevant information gathered, the way that the information is used depending on the situation, and how the information is shared with others.